Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

El Cerrito Crime Statistics and Crime Data

El Cerrito AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

El Cerrito California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
El Cerrito CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall El Cerrito Crime Index 16387098.94479.3
 
El Cerrito Violent Crimes 193836.4553.5
El Cerrito Murders 28.77
El Cerrito Rapes 28.733.1
El Cerrito Robberies 139602.4205.8
El Cerrito Aggravated Assaults 50216.7336.5
 
El Cerrito Property Crimes 14456262.53906.1
El Cerrito Burglaries 2381031.5813.2
El Cerrito Larceny/Thefts 9244004.52601.7
El Cerrito Motor Vehicle Thefts 2831226.5501.5
 
El Cerrito Arsons 1  626N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the El Cerrito crime collection area population of 23,074.
  • El Cerrito crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 El Cerrito crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect El Cerrito

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates El Cerrito crime level is better than national average.

Indicates El Cerrito crime level is worse than national average.

 EL CERRITO STATISTICS
 El Cerrito Population: 4590
 Male Population: 2390
 Female Population: 2200
 Households: 1292
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 3.55
El Cerrito Population
El Cerrito Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement